Privacy Policy

Privacy policy for SpyApps

SpyApps, accessible from https://spyapps.net, one of our main priorities is visitor privacy. This Privacy Policy document contains the types of information collected by the phone and recorded by mobile spyapps.net and how we use that information.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding information they have shared and / or collected on electricity. spyapps.net. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this site.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are required to provide and the reason why you are required to provide such information will be made clear to you at the time we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, text of the message and / or attachments you can send them. me and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may request your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email address and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including:

  • Supply, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize and extend our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Developing new products, services, features and functions
  • Communicate with you, directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to website and for marketing purposes. and advertising
  • Email you
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log file

SpyApps follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files log visitors when they visit the site. All hosting companies do this and an analytical part of hosting services. Information collected by log files including internet protocol (IP) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, introduction / exit page, and possibly click. They are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movements on the site and collect demographic information. 

Cookies and web beacons

Like any other website, mobile phones use ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitor preferences and web page pages that visitors have visited or visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing our site content based on visitor browser type and / or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, called DART cookies, to serve ads to our website visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other websites on the internet. However, visitors can choose to opt out of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Advertising Network and Advertising Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our advertising partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy regarding user data. For easier access, we have linked to their Privacy Policy below.

Advertising partner Privacy policy

You can refer to this list to find the Privacy Policy for each mobile advertising advertising partner.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks that use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons used in the advertisements and corresponding links that appear NetSpy phones, are sent directly. to the user’s browser. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit.

Note that the SpyApps does not have access to or control of these cookies used by third party advertisers.

Third party privacy policy

SpyApps’s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you refer to the respective Privacy Policy of these third party ad servers for more details. It may include their practices and guidelines on how to reject certain options. You can find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Link.

You can choose to disable cookies through individual browser options. For more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the respective web pages of the browser. What are cookies?

CCPA privacy (Do not sell my personal information)

Under CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Require businesses to collect consumer personal data to disclose specific categories and pieces of personal data that businesses have collected about consumers.

Request that the business remove any personal data about consumers it has collected.

Ask businesses to sell personal data of consumers, not sell personal data of consumers.

If you make a request, we have a month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We want to make sure you fully know all your data protection rights. All users enjoy the following:

Access rights – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.

Rectification – You have the right to ask us to correct any information that you believe is incorrect. You also have the right to ask us to complete information that you consider to be incomplete.

Right to delete – You have the right to ask us to delete your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to transfer data – You have the right to ask us to transfer the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have a month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Child information

Another part of our priority is to add protection for children when using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in and / or monitor and guide their online activities.

SpyApps does not knowingly collect any Personally Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think your child provides this type of information on our site, we encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best to promptly remove such information from the pool. Our profile.